Prayer times in Acton Vale
Prayer times in Acton Vale, Canada, for today: Fajr 5:50 AM, Dhuhr 12:36 PM, Asr 3:27 PM, Maghrib 5:58 PM and Isha 7:19 PM. Calculated with the ISNA – North America method.
Acton Vale
Québec, Canada
Monday, October 19, 2026•Jumada I 8, 1448 AH
Next prayer
Maghrib · 5:58 PM
--:--:--
Fajr
5:50 AM
Sunrise
7:12 AM
Dhuhr
12:36 PM
Asr
3:27 PM
Maghrib
5:58 PM
Isha
7:19 PM
Last third of the night: 1:54 AM
Qibla
59.4°
from north · 9,923 km from Makkah
Monthly calendar · Acton Vale · October 2026
| Date | Fajr | Sunrise | Dhuhr | Asr | Maghrib | Isha |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Thu | 5:27 AM | 6:49 AM | 12:41 PM | 3:52 PM | 6:30 PM | 7:52 PM |
| 2 Fri | 5:28 AM | 6:50 AM | 12:41 PM | 3:51 PM | 6:28 PM | 7:50 PM |
| 3 Sat | 5:30 AM | 6:51 AM | 12:40 PM | 3:49 PM | 6:27 PM | 7:48 PM |
| 4 Sun | 5:31 AM | 6:52 AM | 12:40 PM | 3:48 PM | 6:25 PM | 7:46 PM |
| 5 Mon | 5:32 AM | 6:54 AM | 12:40 PM | 3:46 PM | 6:23 PM | 7:44 PM |
| 6 Tue | 5:34 AM | 6:55 AM | 12:39 PM | 3:45 PM | 6:21 PM | 7:42 PM |
| 7 Wed | 5:35 AM | 6:56 AM | 12:39 PM | 3:44 PM | 6:19 PM | 7:40 PM |
| 8 Thu | 5:36 AM | 6:58 AM | 12:39 PM | 3:42 PM | 6:17 PM | 7:38 PM |
| 9 Fri | 5:38 AM | 6:59 AM | 12:38 PM | 3:41 PM | 6:15 PM | 7:36 PM |
| 10 Sat | 5:39 AM | 7:00 AM | 12:38 PM | 3:39 PM | 6:13 PM | 7:35 PM |
| 11 Sun | 5:40 AM | 7:02 AM | 12:38 PM | 3:38 PM | 6:12 PM | 7:33 PM |
| 12 Mon | 5:41 AM | 7:03 AM | 12:38 PM | 3:36 PM | 6:10 PM | 7:31 PM |
| 13 Tue | 5:43 AM | 7:04 AM | 12:37 PM | 3:35 PM | 6:08 PM | 7:29 PM |
| 14 Wed | 5:44 AM | 7:05 AM | 12:37 PM | 3:34 PM | 6:06 PM | 7:28 PM |
| 15 Thu | 5:45 AM | 7:07 AM | 12:37 PM | 3:32 PM | 6:04 PM | 7:26 PM |
| 16 Fri | 5:47 AM | 7:08 AM | 12:37 PM | 3:31 PM | 6:03 PM | 7:24 PM |
| 17 Sat | 5:48 AM | 7:09 AM | 12:37 PM | 3:30 PM | 6:01 PM | 7:22 PM |
| 18 Sun | 5:49 AM | 7:11 AM | 12:36 PM | 3:28 PM | 5:59 PM | 7:21 PM |
| 19 Mon | 5:50 AM | 7:12 AM | 12:36 PM | 3:27 PM | 5:58 PM | 7:19 PM |
| 20 Tue | 5:52 AM | 7:14 AM | 12:36 PM | 3:26 PM | 5:56 PM | 7:18 PM |
| 21 Wed | 5:53 AM | 7:15 AM | 12:36 PM | 3:24 PM | 5:54 PM | 7:16 PM |
| 22 Thu | 5:54 AM | 7:16 AM | 12:36 PM | 3:23 PM | 5:52 PM | 7:14 PM |
| 23 Fri | 5:55 AM | 7:18 AM | 12:36 PM | 3:22 PM | 5:51 PM | 7:13 PM |
| 24 Sat | 5:57 AM | 7:19 AM | 12:35 PM | 3:20 PM | 5:49 PM | 7:11 PM |
| 25 Sun | 5:58 AM | 7:20 AM | 12:35 PM | 3:19 PM | 5:48 PM | 7:10 PM |
| 26 Mon | 5:59 AM | 7:22 AM | 12:35 PM | 3:18 PM | 5:46 PM | 7:08 PM |
| 27 Tue | 6:00 AM | 7:23 AM | 12:35 PM | 3:17 PM | 5:44 PM | 7:07 PM |
| 28 Wed | 6:02 AM | 7:25 AM | 12:35 PM | 3:15 PM | 5:43 PM | 7:06 PM |
| 29 Thu | 6:03 AM | 7:26 AM | 12:35 PM | 3:14 PM | 5:41 PM | 7:04 PM |
| 30 Fri | 6:04 AM | 7:27 AM | 12:35 PM | 3:13 PM | 5:40 PM | 7:03 PM |
| 31 Sat | 6:06 AM | 7:29 AM | 12:35 PM | 3:12 PM | 5:38 PM | 7:01 PM |
ISNA – North America · Asr Standard (Shafi'i, Maliki, Hanbali)
Nearby cities
Frequently asked questions
What are the prayer times in Acton Vale today?+
Today (Monday, October 19, 2026), prayer times in Acton Vale are: Fajr 5:50 AM, Dhuhr 12:36 PM, Asr 3:27 PM, Maghrib 5:58 PM and Isha 7:19 PM.
What time is Fajr in Acton Vale today?+
Today, Fajr in Acton Vale is at 5:50 AM and sunrise is at 7:12 AM.
What time is Maghrib in Acton Vale?+
Maghrib (sunset, iftar time) is at 5:58 PM today in Acton Vale, and Isha is at 7:19 PM.
What is the Qibla direction in Acton Vale?+
From Acton Vale, the Qibla is 59.4° from true north. The Kaaba is about 9,923 km away.
Which calculation method is used for Acton Vale?+
By default: ISNA – North America, standard Asr. You can pick another method in the settings, for example your mosque's.
Masjidah on your phone
Add Masjidah to your home screen: opens instantly, no ads, works even on a weak connection. The iOS and Android app is coming soon.
- ✓ No ads
- ✓ 100% free
- ✓ Offline calculation