Prayer times in Dawson Creek
Prayer times in Dawson Creek, Canada, for today: Fajr 6:00 AM, Dhuhr 12:47 PM, Asr 3:10 PM, Maghrib 5:48 PM and Isha 7:30 PM. Calculated with the ISNA – North America method.
Dawson Creek
Colombie-Britannique, Canada
Tuesday, October 20, 2026•Jumada I 9, 1448 AH
Next prayer
Dhuhr · 12:47 PM
--:--:--
Fajr
6:00 AM
Sunrise
7:43 AM
Dhuhr
12:47 PM
Asr
3:10 PM
Maghrib
5:48 PM
Isha
7:30 PM
Last third of the night: 1:57 AM
Qibla
18.9°
from north · 11,228 km from Makkah
Monthly calendar · Dawson Creek · October 2026
| Date | Fajr | Sunrise | Dhuhr | Asr | Maghrib | Isha |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Thu | 5:22 AM | 7:04 AM | 12:52 PM | 3:47 PM | 6:36 PM | 8:17 PM |
| 2 Fri | 5:24 AM | 7:06 AM | 12:51 PM | 3:45 PM | 6:33 PM | 8:14 PM |
| 3 Sat | 5:27 AM | 7:08 AM | 12:51 PM | 3:43 PM | 6:30 PM | 8:12 PM |
| 4 Sun | 5:29 AM | 7:10 AM | 12:51 PM | 3:41 PM | 6:28 PM | 8:09 PM |
| 5 Mon | 5:31 AM | 7:12 AM | 12:50 PM | 3:39 PM | 6:25 PM | 8:06 PM |
| 6 Tue | 5:33 AM | 7:14 AM | 12:50 PM | 3:37 PM | 6:23 PM | 8:04 PM |
| 7 Wed | 5:35 AM | 7:16 AM | 12:50 PM | 3:35 PM | 6:20 PM | 8:01 PM |
| 8 Thu | 5:37 AM | 7:18 AM | 12:49 PM | 3:33 PM | 6:18 PM | 7:59 PM |
| 9 Fri | 5:39 AM | 7:20 AM | 12:49 PM | 3:31 PM | 6:15 PM | 7:56 PM |
| 10 Sat | 5:41 AM | 7:22 AM | 12:49 PM | 3:30 PM | 6:13 PM | 7:54 PM |
| 11 Sun | 5:43 AM | 7:24 AM | 12:49 PM | 3:28 PM | 6:10 PM | 7:51 PM |
| 12 Mon | 5:45 AM | 7:26 AM | 12:48 PM | 3:26 PM | 6:07 PM | 7:49 PM |
| 13 Tue | 5:47 AM | 7:28 AM | 12:48 PM | 3:24 PM | 6:05 PM | 7:46 PM |
| 14 Wed | 5:49 AM | 7:30 AM | 12:48 PM | 3:22 PM | 6:02 PM | 7:44 PM |
| 15 Thu | 5:51 AM | 7:32 AM | 12:48 PM | 3:20 PM | 6:00 PM | 7:41 PM |
| 16 Fri | 5:53 AM | 7:34 AM | 12:47 PM | 3:18 PM | 5:58 PM | 7:39 PM |
| 17 Sat | 5:55 AM | 7:36 AM | 12:47 PM | 3:16 PM | 5:55 PM | 7:37 PM |
| 18 Sun | 5:57 AM | 7:38 AM | 12:47 PM | 3:14 PM | 5:53 PM | 7:34 PM |
| 19 Mon | 5:59 AM | 7:41 AM | 12:47 PM | 3:12 PM | 5:50 PM | 7:32 PM |
| 20 Tue | 6:00 AM | 7:43 AM | 12:47 PM | 3:10 PM | 5:48 PM | 7:30 PM |
| 21 Wed | 6:02 AM | 7:45 AM | 12:47 PM | 3:09 PM | 5:45 PM | 7:27 PM |
| 22 Thu | 6:04 AM | 7:47 AM | 12:46 PM | 3:07 PM | 5:43 PM | 7:25 PM |
| 23 Fri | 6:06 AM | 7:49 AM | 12:46 PM | 3:05 PM | 5:41 PM | 7:23 PM |
| 24 Sat | 6:08 AM | 7:51 AM | 12:46 PM | 3:03 PM | 5:38 PM | 7:21 PM |
| 25 Sun | 6:10 AM | 7:53 AM | 12:46 PM | 3:01 PM | 5:36 PM | 7:19 PM |
| 26 Mon | 6:12 AM | 7:55 AM | 12:46 PM | 2:59 PM | 5:34 PM | 7:17 PM |
| 27 Tue | 6:14 AM | 7:57 AM | 12:46 PM | 2:58 PM | 5:32 PM | 7:15 PM |
| 28 Wed | 6:16 AM | 7:59 AM | 12:46 PM | 2:56 PM | 5:29 PM | 7:13 PM |
| 29 Thu | 6:17 AM | 8:01 AM | 12:46 PM | 2:54 PM | 5:27 PM | 7:11 PM |
| 30 Fri | 6:19 AM | 8:03 AM | 12:46 PM | 2:52 PM | 5:25 PM | 7:09 PM |
| 31 Sat | 6:21 AM | 8:06 AM | 12:46 PM | 2:51 PM | 5:23 PM | 7:07 PM |
ISNA – North America · Asr Standard (Shafi'i, Maliki, Hanbali)
Nearby cities
Frequently asked questions
What are the prayer times in Dawson Creek today?+
Today (Tuesday, October 20, 2026), prayer times in Dawson Creek are: Fajr 6:00 AM, Dhuhr 12:47 PM, Asr 3:10 PM, Maghrib 5:48 PM and Isha 7:30 PM.
What time is Fajr in Dawson Creek today?+
Today, Fajr in Dawson Creek is at 6:00 AM and sunrise is at 7:43 AM.
What time is Maghrib in Dawson Creek?+
Maghrib (sunset, iftar time) is at 5:48 PM today in Dawson Creek, and Isha is at 7:30 PM.
What is the Qibla direction in Dawson Creek?+
From Dawson Creek, the Qibla is 18.9° from true north. The Kaaba is about 11,228 km away.
Which calculation method is used for Dawson Creek?+
By default: ISNA – North America, standard Asr. You can pick another method in the settings, for example your mosque's.
Masjidah on your phone
Add Masjidah to your home screen: opens instantly, no ads, works even on a weak connection. The iOS and Android app is coming soon.
- ✓ No ads
- ✓ 100% free
- ✓ Offline calculation